SIDE

Contact SIDE Building A Reception 08 9242 6300
Student Help IT Support 08 9242 6900
School of Isolated and Distance Education Building A Reception (08) 9242 6300 or Free Call: 1800 642 300
SIDE Resource Centre Library 9242 6303
Primary K-6 Building C Reception 9242 6347

Executive

Noel Chamberlain Principal 9242 6300
Justine Daly Deputy Principal - Staffing 9242 6156
Frances Herd Program Coordinator, Administration 9242 6307
Stephen Hoey Deputy Principal - Teaching and Learning 9242 6107
Tundie Jones Deputy Principal - Primary 9242 6347
Nicole Cooper Manager Corporate Services 9242 6540

Arts,Technologies, Business Education and VET

Tim Reger Head of Learning Area 9242 6110
Denise Abordi-James Wed 9242 6590
Neil Berry 9242 6153
Serena Chew Mon, Tues 9264 6531
Desmyn Coles Tues 9242 6194
Anthony D'Alfonso Mon, Tues, Wed 9242 6381
Jennifer Dobner VET Coordinator 9242 6827
Phil Garnett 9242 6103
Michelle Gauntlett 9242 6589
Finn Jekabsons 9242 6153
Rachael Macfarlane 9242 6179
Angela Melia 9242 6311
Mary Noonan Tues, Fri 9242 6157
Katharina Popp Tues, Wed 9242 6127
Mark Rotondella Thurs 9242 6173
Richard Wu 9242 6373

English

Linley Taylor Head of Learning Area 9242 6340
Peter Barker Mon to Thurs 9242 6359
Narelle Carlon Mon, Wed, Fri 9242 6384
Lucy Clare Wed 9242 6384
Jenny Crowe 9242 6369
Susan Cullen 9242 6379
Donella Grieco 9242 6375
Cathy Lamers Mon to Wed 9242 6863
Rachael Macfarlane 9242 6179
Vicki Masters 9242 6912
Silvana Patorniti 9242 6102

Health and Physical Education

Bronwyn Rakimov Head of Learning Area 9242 6557
Paula Bowen Tues to Fri 9242 6196
Robbert Hartland Tues to Thurs 9242 6364
Kirsty O'Halloran 9242 6117
Shaun Redding 9242 6315

Humanities and Social Sciences

Peter O'Neill Head of Learning Area 9242 6190
Adele Clarke Tues to Thurs 9242 6874
Alison Grabowski 9242 6152
Ros Keron 9242 6822
Lindy Precious 9242 6374
Valda Puls 9242 6362
Tracy Sterling 9242 6108

Languages

Kim Daymond Head of Learning Area 9242 6313
Kathy Lamberto Head of Learning Area 9242 6392
Anne Becker Japanese 9242 6570
Brigitte Blunsdon French - Tues to Thurs 9242 6542
Michael Boyle Japanese - Tues, Thurs 9242 6596
Richard Charlwood Indonesian - Mon to Wed 9242 6577
Anthony D'Alfonso Italian - Wed to Fri 9242 6381
Chavaune Duckett Indonesian - Mon, Wed 9242 6104
Silke Highet Japanese - Mon to Thurs 9242 6586
Sandra Jackson Indonesian - Mon to Thurs 9242 6844
Rosaria McCulloch Italian - Tues (pm), Thurs (pm) 9242 6539
Yong Mui Indonesian - Tues to Thurs 9242 6377
Stacey Mylonas Italian 9242 6195
Mary Obrecht Italian - Tues, Thurs 9242 6539
Veronika Popp French - Mon, Tues, Wed 9242 6105
Lara Rikkers Wed, Thurs 9242 6377
Denise Scott Italian - Tues to Thurs 9242 6534
Philip Shields Italian - Mon to Wed, Thurs (am) 9242 6889
Halina Sobkowiak French - Mon, Tues 9242 6357
Andrew Teo Indonesian 9242 6874
Karen Worth Japanese - Mon to Thurs 9242 6836

Learning Support

Richelle Troode Program Coordinator 9242 6181
Jane Bourke Tues, Wed 9242 6366
Jo Duczynski Tues, Wed, Fri 9242 6142
Miranda Free 9242 6562
Kim Ganfield 9242 6862
Amy Hamilton Wed, Thurs 9242 6350
Mary Noonan Mon, Wed, Thurs 9242 6157
Sue Taylor 9242 6838
Ann Werndly 9242 6575
Judith Williams 9242 6832
Robin Williams Tues, Wed 9242 6155

Mathematics

Michael Wheeler Head of Learning Area 9242 6320
Ron Evans 9242 6329
Karen Loreck Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri 9242 6879
Harry May Thurs, Frid 9242 6336
Ravinder Patel 9242 6101
Anne Paull Tues to Thurs 9242 6339
Gregory Piggott 9242 6143
Miika Rautavirta 9242 6387
Ying Sturma 9242 6109
Kim Winton Mon to Wed 9242 6563

Science

Suri Naidoo Head of Learning Area 9242 6348
Alex Berentzen 9242 6812
Julie Clark Mon, Wed, Thurs 9242 6371
Natalie Cooper 9242 6327
Jim Marshall 9242 6530
Gerry Nolan 9242 6197
Owen Randell 9242 6128
Dianne Saunders 9242 6390
John Stritof 9242 6818
Diana Tomazos 9242 6198
Paul Tournay Mon to Thurs 9242 6588

Student Services and Careers

Vicki Masters Program Coordinator 9242 6912
Paula Bowen Tues to Fri 9242 6196
Michael Boyle Mon to Thurs 9242 6596
Anne Calabro Mon to Thurs 9242 6300
Jane Hardy-Atkins School Psychologists - Mon, Wed, Thurs (alt Tues) 9242 6300
Karen Loreck Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri 9242 6879
Shane Murray 9242 6866
Stacey Mylonas 9242 6195
Phillippa Parker School Psychologists - Wed, Thurs, Fri (alt Tues) 9242 6300
Dylan Reid Mon to Thurs 9242 6845
Anne Serafini Tues to Thurs 9242 6193
Penny Speirs School Psychologists - Mon, Wed, Thurs 9242 6300
Gay Tierney 9242 6586
Liz Wells Mon to Fri 9242 6345

General

Gavin Rogers Manager ICT 9242 6394
Ross Manson Head of Online Teaching and Learning 9242 6306

Facilities

Accommodation Village Bookings Accommodation Units Booking Enquiry 9242 6300

Centenary Committee

Centenary Committee