SIDE

Contact SIDE Building A Reception (08) 9242 6300 or Free Call: 1800 642 300
Primary K-6 Enrolments and Enquiry Building C Reception 9242 6347
Resource Centre Library 9242 6303
Student Help IT Support 08 9242 6900

Executive

Noel Chamberlain Principal 9242 6300
Nicole Cooper Manager Corporate Services 9242 6540
Justine Daly Deputy Principal - Staffing 9242 6156
Frances Herd Program Coordinator, Administration 9242 6307
Stephen Hoey Deputy Principal - Teaching and Learning 9242 6107
Tundie Jones Deputy Principal - Primary 9242 6347
Michael Oliver Deputy Principal - Students 9242 6302

Systems and Technology

Gavin Rogers Manager ICT 9242 6394
Ross Manson Head of Online Teaching and Learning 9242 6306

Arts,Technologies, Business Education and VET

Tim Reger Head of Learning Area 9242 6110
Pauline Abordi 9242 6163
Denise Abordi-James Tues (am) to Fri 9242 6590
Neil Berry Mon, Wed, Fri 9242 6153
Serena Chew Mon, Tues, Wed 9264 6531
Desmyn Coles Tues, Wed, Fri 9242 6194
Anthony D'Alfonso Mon to Wed 9242 6381
Jennifer Dobner VET Coordinator 9242 6827
Phil Garnett 9242 6103
Kim Ganfield Fri 9242 6311
Michelle Gauntlett Tues to Fri 9242 6589
Alison Grabowski Tues to Thurs 9242 6152
Rachael Macfarlane 9242 6179
Mary Noonan Mon, Fri 9242 6157
Katharina Popp Tues, Wed 9242 6127
Dylan Reid Mon to Thurs 9242 6845
Mark Rotondella Thurs 9242 6173
Richard Wu 9242 6373

English

Linley Taylor Head of Learning Area 9242 6340
Peter Barker Mon to Thurs 9242 6359
Craig Campbell Tues to Fri 9242 6326
Narelle Carlon Tuesday 9242 6384
Jenny Crowe 9242 6369
Susan Cullen 9242 6379
Donella Grieco 9242 6375
Cathy Lamers Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri 9242 6863
Vicki Masters 9242 6912
Silvana Patorniti 9242 6102
Kathryn Shortland-Jones Mon to Wed 9242 6326
Esperanza Stein 9242 6111
Karen Wauhop 9242 6120

Health and Physical Education

Suri Naidoo Head of Learning Area 9242 6348
Kelsie McRae Head of Learning Area 9242 6557
Jane Bourke 9242 6364
Robbert Hartland Mon to Thurs 9242 6525
Silke Highet Mon, Tues 9242 6385
Kirsty O'Halloran 9242 6117
Shaun Redding 9242 6315

Humanities and Social Sciences

Peter O'Neill Head of Learning Area 9242 6190
Adele Clarke Tues to Thurs 9242 6874
Felicia Harris Wed 9242 6558
Ros Keron 9242 6822
Patti Morgan Mon to Thurs 9242 6591
Lindy Precious 9242 6374
Valda Puls 9242 6362
Merredith Southee Tues (am), Wed, Thurs (am) 9242 6380
Tracy Sterling 9242 6108

Languages

Kim Daymond Head of Learning Area 9242 6313
Kathy Lamberto Head of Learning Area 9242 6392
Anne Becker Japanese 9242 6570
Brigitte Blunsdon French - Tues to Thurs 9242 6542
Michael Boyle Japanese - Tues, Thurs 9242 6596
Antonia Calabro Italian - Fri 9242 6800
Richard Charlwood Indonesian - Mon to Wed 9242 6577
Anthony D'Alfonso Italian - Wed to Fri 9242 6308
Chavaune Duckett Indonesian - Tues, Thurs 9242 6104
Arielle Fernandes French - Mon, Wed, Fri 9242 6586
Shinomi Graham Japanese - Tues, Thurs 9242 6167
Elisa Higgins Italian - Mon to Thurs 9242 6889
Sandra Jackson Indonesian - Mon to Thurs 9242 6844
Una Leed Indonesian - Tues, Thurs, Fri 9242 6856
Yong Mui Indonesian - Tues to Thurs 9242 6377
Stacey Mylonas Italian 9242 6195
Veronika Popp French - Mon to Wed 9242 6105
Lara Rikkers Wed, Thurs 9242 6377
Denise Scott Italian - Tues, Wed, Fri 9242 6534
Halina Sobkowiak French - Mon, Tues 9242 6357
Andrew Teo Indonesian - Tues, Thurs, Fri 9242 6561
Karen Worth Japanese - Mon to Thurs 9242 6836

Learning Support

Richelle Troode Program Coordinator 9242 6181
Jo Duczynski Wed to Thurs 9242 6142
Miranda Free 9242 6562
Kim Ganfield Wed, Thurs 9242 6862
Andrew Grieve 9242 6301
Amy Hamilton Mon, Wed, Thurs 9242 6350
Mary Noonan Tues to Thurs 9242 6157
Amy Rosato Mon 9242 6843
Sue Taylor 9242 6838
Judith Williams 9242 6575
Robin Williams 9242 6155

Mathematics

James O'Neill Head of Learning Area 9242 6320
Lorraine Backhouse Tues, Wed (am), Thurs, Fri 9242 6116
Ron Evans 9242 6329
Karen Loreck Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri 9242 6879
Harry May 9242 6336
Diya Mehrasoni Tues, Thurs, Fri 9242 6339
Ravinder Patel 9242 6101
Anne Paull Tues, Wed, Fri 9242 6339
Gregory Piggott 9242 6320
Carmel Rankin Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri 9242 6388
Miika Rautavirta Mon to Thurs 9242 6387
Ying Sturma 9242 6109
Kim Winton Mon to Wed 9242 6563

Primary K-6

Tundie Jones Deputy Principal - Primary 9242 6347
Debie Stevenson Enrolments and Administration (Mon - Thurs) 9242 6347
Kathy Cokis 9242 6538
Mandy de Vos 9242 6118
Meredith Goodlet Mon to Wed 9242 6112
Jenny Locke Wed 9242 6139
Kath Moore Tues, Wed 9242 6565
Mary Obrecht Teacher 9242 6865
Barbara Parcevski Tues to Thurs 9242 6130
Debra Reynolds 9242 6535
Brad Woodbrook 9242 6833

Science

Suri Naidoo Head of Learning Area 9242 6348
Alex Berentzen 9242 6812
Julie Clark Mon, Wed, Thurs 9242 6371
Natalie Cooper Mon to Thurs 9242 6327
Jennifer Hall Thurs 9242 6846
Gillian Hardingham Tues, Thurs 9242 6129
Jim Marshall 9242 6530
Gerry Nolan Mon to Wed 9242 6197
Owen Randell 9242 6128
Dianne Saunders 9242 6390
John Stritof 9242 6818
Diana Tomazos 9242 6198
Paul Tournay 9242 6588

Student Services and Careers

Vicki Masters Program Coordinator 9242 6912
Paula Bowen Tues to Fri 9242 6196
Carolyn Bone Wed 9242 6385
Michael Boyle Mon to Thurs 9242 6596
Anne Calabro Mon to Thurs 9242 6800
Jane Hardy-Atkins School Psychologists - Mon, Wed, Thurs (alt Tues) 9242 6300
Silke Highet Thurs 9242 6896
Karen Loreck Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri 9242 6879
Shane Murray 9242 6866
Stacey Mylonas 9242 6195
Philippa Parker School Psychologists - Wed, Thurs, Fri (alt Tues) 9242 6300
Dylan Reid Mon to Thurs 9242 6845
Anne Serafini Tues to Fri 9242 6193
Penny Speirs School Psychologists - Mon, Wed, Thurs 9242 6300
Gay Tierney 9242 6586
Liz Wells 9242 6345

Facilities

Accommodation Village Bookings Accommodation Units Booking Enquiry 9242 6300

Centenary Committee

Centenary - Share Your Story
Centenary Committee General enquiry about our Centenary

Search contacts by name or learning area