"Whatever you can do, or dream you can, begin it. Boldness has genius, power, and magic in it." - Goethe

Main page content

SIDE

Contact SIDE 08 9242 6300
Student Help 08 9242 6900
School of Isolated and Distance Education (08) 9242 6300 or Free Call: 1800 642 300
SIDE Resource Centre 9242 6303
Primary School (K-6) 9242 6347

Executive

Noel Chamberlain Principal 9242 6300
Justine Daly Deputy Principal - Staffing 9242 6156
Frances Herd Program Coordinator, Administration 9242 6307
Stephen Hoey Deputy Principal 9242 6107
Tundie Jones Deputy Principal - Primary 9242 6870
Suri Naidoo Deputy Principal - Teaching and Learning 9242 6348
Jacquie Sandhu Deputy Principal - Students 9242 6302
Paul Williams Business Manager 9242 6540

General

Gavin Rogers Manager ICT 9242 6394
Ross Manson Head of Online Teaching and Learning 9242 6306

The Arts and Technologies

Tim Reger Head of Learning Area 9242 6110
Denise Abordi-James Wed, Thur, Fri 9242 6590
Serena Chew Mon, Tues 9264 6531
Mary Chong Tues, Fri 9242 6831
Desmyn Coles Mon, Thurs 9242 6381
Anthony D'Alfonso Mon, Tues, Wed 9242 6585
Michelle Gauntlett Tues, Thurs 9242 6589
Phil Garnett 9242 6103
John Gowland Tues, Thurs, Fri 9242 6150
Finn Jekabsons Tues, Wed 9242 6153
Rachael Macfarlane 9242 6179
Angela Melia 9242 6365
Joan Milne 9242 6311
Katharina Popp Tues, Wed 9242 6127
Mark Rotondella Tues 9242 6173
Richard Wu 9242 6373

English

Narelle Carlon Head of Learning Area 9242 6384
Linley Taylor Head of Learning Area 9242 6340
Peter Barker Mon to Thurs 9242 6359
Lucy Clare Mon, Wed, Thurs 9242 6384
Jenny Crowe 9242 6369
Susan Cullen 9242 6379
Donella Grieco 9242 6375
Cathy Lamers Mon to Wed 9242 6863
Sheila Lea Tues, Wed, Thurs 9242 6111
Rachael Macfarlane 9242 6179
Amanda Malseed Wed, Fri 9242 6378
Vicki Masters 9242 6912
Silvana Patorniti Mon, Tues, Wed, Thurs 9242 6102
Amy Rosato Tues 9242 6120
Kathryn Shortland-Jones Mon, Wed, Thurs 9242 6326
Esperanza Stein Wed 9242 6111

Health and Physical Education

Bronwyn Rakimov Head of Learning Area 9242 6557
Paula Bowen Tues to Fri 9242 6196
Robbert Hartland Tues, Wed 9242 6300
Kirsty O'Halloran 9242 6117
Shaun Redding 9242 6315
Sue Robilliard 9242 6525

Humanities and Social Sciences

Peter O'Neill Head of Learning Area 9242 6190
Pauline Abordi Mon (am), Tues, Wed 9242 6865
Simon Bourke 9242 6319
Adele Clarke Tues to Fri 9242 6874
Joan Duns Mon, Tues, Thurs 9242 6843
Ronald Jeudine Tues, Wed 9242 6133
Ros Keron 9242 6822
Rose Lee Tues, Wed, Thurs 9242 6558
Bev Meneghello Mon to Thurs 9242 6331
Patti Morgan Mon to Thurs 9242 6591
Valda Puls 9242 6362
Tracy Sterling 9242 6108

Languages

Kim Daymond Head of Learning Area 9242 6313
Kathy Lamberto Head of Learning Area 9242 6392
Anne Becker Japanese 9242 6570
Brigitte Blunsdon French - Tues, Wed, Thurs 9242 6542
Michael Boyle Japanese - Tues, Thurs 9242 6596
Richard Charlwood Indonesian Mon - Wed 9242 6577
Anthony D'Alfonso Italian - Wed, Thurs, Fri 9242 6308
Chavaune Duckett Indonesian - Mon, Wed (pm) 9242 6104
Arielle Fernandes French - Mon - Thurs 9242 6571
Shinomi Graham Japanese - Tues to Thurs 9242 6167
Elisa Higgins Italian - Mon to Thurs 9242 6889
Silke Highet Japanese - Mon, Wed 9242 6167
Sandra Jackson Indonesian - Mon to Thurs 9242 6844
Bill Jelfs Indonesian - Mon to Thurs 9242 6561
Yong Mui Indonesian 9242 6126
Stacey Mylonas Italian 9242 6195
Mary Obrecht Italian 9242 6539
Veronika Popp French - Mon, Tues, Wed 9242 6105
Denise Scott Italian - Mon (pm), Wed (am) 9242 6308
Halina Sobkowiak French - Wed, Fri 9242 6357
Karen Worth Japanese - Tues to Fri 9242 6836

Learning Support

Richelle Troode Program Coordinator 9242 6181
Jane Bourke 9242 6366
Mary Chong Mon, Wed, Thurs 9242 6157
Jo Duczynski Wed to Fri 9242 6142
Kim Ganfield Mon (am), Tues, Wed, Thurs (am) 9242 6862
Amy Hamilton Wed, Thurs 9242 6350
Sue Taylor 9242 6838
Ann Werndly 9242 6575
Robin Williams 9242 6155

Science

Julie Clark Head of Learning Area 9242 6330
Alex Berentzen 9242 6812
Natalie Cooper Mon to Thurs 9242 6327
Wilhelmina Dadour Mon, Tues 9242 6371
Jim Marshall 9242 6530
Gerry Nolan 9242 6197
Owen Randell 9242 6128
Dianne Saunders 9242 6390
John Stritof 9242 6818
Diana Tomazos 9242 6198
Paul Tournay Mon to Thurs 9242 6588
Ian Wallace Tues, Wed 9242 6197

Mathematics

Michael Wheeler Head of Learning Area 9242 6320
Lorraine Backhouse Wed 9242 6145
Ron Dymock Mon to Thurs 9242 6388
Ron Evans 9242 6329
Bernie French Mon, Tues, Thurs 9242 6336
Loula Hawes Mon, Wed, Thurs 9242 6116
Karen Loreck Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri 9242 6879
Ravinder Patel 9242 6101
Anne Paull Tues to Thurs 9242 6339
Miika Rautavirta 9242 6387
Robert Sturgess 9242 6143
Ying Sturma 9242 6109
Kim Winton Mon to Wed 9242 6563

Student Services

Vicki Masters Program Coordinator 9242 6912
Paula Bowen Tues to Fri 9242 6196
Michael Boyle Mon, Wed, Fri 9242 6596
Anne Calabro 9242 6866
Jennifer Dobner 9242 6827
Jane Hardy-Atkins Tues, Wed, Fri 9242 6300
Karen Loreck Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri 9242 6879
Shane Murray 9242 6866
Stacey Mylonas 9242 6195
Phillippa Parker Mon to Thurs 9242 6300
Dylan Reid Mon to Thurs 9242 6845
Anne Serafini Tues - Fri 9242 6193
Penny Speirs Mon, Wed, Thurs 9242 6300
Gay Tierney 9242 6586
Liz Wells 9242 6345

Facilities

To make a booking enquiry please call SIDE on 9242 6300, alternatively use the email contacts below.

Accommodation Bookings Accommodation Units

Secondary Columns

Contact SIDE

Contact SIDE

con_address 164-194 Oxford Street,
Leederville, 6007, Western Australia
con_post Postal Address: PO Box 455
LEEDERVILLE WA 6903
con_tel Tel: +61-8-9242 6300
con_fax Fax: +61-8-9242 6861
con_email E: info@side.wa.edu.au

Find us on Facebook